Privacy Policy

Great Golf Courses of Australia respects the privacy of all our customers and business contacts, and are committed to safeguarding the personal information that you provide to us.

We recognise that your privacy is very important and that you have a right to control your personal information. We acknowledge that providing personal information to us is an act of trust and we take that trust seriously.

Great Golf Courses of Australia is subject to the National Privacy Principles (NPPs), which are contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act). The NPPs govern how organisations must handle personal information.

This Privacy Policy has been prepared primarily for our customers and potential customers, who may have questions about how we handle personal information.
In the course of providing our service to you, Great Golf Courses may collect personal information.

From time to time we may also use personal information about customers and potential customers to inform you about Great Golf Courses of Australia’s, services or promotions. If at any time you no longer wish to be notified about new products, services or promotions, please let us know by contacting us.

Personal information will never be given to anyone else and Great Golf Courses of Australia will only disclose personal information if you consent, or if this is required by law or otherwise permitted under the Privacy Act. Great Golf Courses of Australia does not sell, rent or trade personal information about you to or with third parties.

For further information about privacy issues and the protection of privacy, visit the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s web site at